Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Amen Thompson G-F39201243128-180-34-4+1
Kevin Durant F38345703214-262-74-5+15
Jabari Smith Jr. F377930002-131-72-2-11
Tari Eason F34191022027-173-62-2+10
Clint Capela C278825214-80-00-2-1
Reed Sheppard G228050013-102-60-0-24
Dorian Finney-Smith F163500011-31-30-0-1
Aaron Holiday G140013100-60-50-0-4
Josh Okogie G62000001-30-20-0-5
Jae'Sean Tate F63100001-21-20-0-10
Alperen Sengun F-C10100000-00-00-00
Team1045124137941-10610-4112-15

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Davis F-C39261230559-150-28-9-4
Max Christie G35247211110-134-60-0+6
Cooper Flagg F3510762123-120-24-4+4
Naji Marshall F3310250015-110-30-1+4
Brandon Williams G2515731037-101-10-1+9
Klay Thompson G229310013-82-41-1+11
Daniel Gafford F199810214-50-01-2-3
Ryan Nembhard G135030012-31-20-0+10
P.J. Washington F120101100-10-10-0-6
Caleb Martin F72001001-20-00-0-1
Team11047246101544-808-2114-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Rockets edges

No clear mismatch in Houston's favor.

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
HOURankStatRankDAL
119.68thOffensive rating27th111.9
114.27thDefensive rating20th117.3
+5.46thNet rating23rd-5.4
95.229thPace4th101.1
54.217thEffective FG %27th52.7
12.620thTurnover %14th12.1
34.81stOffensive rebound %26th23.2
19.919thFree throw rate9th21.7
53.06thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
11.621stForced turnover %28th10.9
74.59thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
18.95thOpponent FT rate2nd18.3