Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G423481022314-244-102-2+18
VJ Edgecombe G4023524109-143-62-3+3
Quentin Grimes G3919721307-95-70-0+19
Joel Embiid F-C3522460129-180-34-5+9
Paul George F3314721055-110-34-4+20
Dominick Barlow F185101001-31-22-2-5
Jared McCain G142301001-50-20-0+9
Adem Bona F72400001-20-00-0+7
Andre Drummond C72400011-20-10-0-1
Jabari Walker F50000000-20-20-0-4
Team12343221071148-9013-3614-16

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cooper Flagg F3712771025-150-22-2-1
Anthony Davis F-C3713821036-130-11-2-14
P.J. Washington F3411512103-61-44-5-22
Max Christie G2918120027-132-72-2-7
Brandon Williams G2414751025-150-34-4-10
Naji Marshall F229110004-70-01-1+2
Ryan Nembhard G229230024-71-20-0-5
Klay Thompson G139211004-91-50-0-12
Daniel Gafford F118502003-50-02-2-1
Jaden Hardy G75110021-41-42-2+6
Caleb Martin F40000000-00-00-0-11
Team1083923811342-946-2818-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHIRankStatRankDAL
116.217thOffensive rating27th111.9
116.316thDefensive rating20th117.3
-0.218thNet rating23rd-5.4
98.815thPace4th101.1
53.026thEffective FG %27th52.7
11.46thTurnover %14th12.1
26.210thOffensive rebound %26th23.2
22.26thFree throw rate9th21.7
54.110thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
12.88thForced turnover %28th10.9
72.526thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
21.218thOpponent FT rate2nd18.3