Skip to content

Fri, Dec 26 · Regular season

Heat126atHawks111

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Norman Powell F-G3325751029-162-85-5+2
Kel'el Ware C33161301137-102-40-0+6
Andrew Wiggins F-G3218831109-170-30-0+21
Pelle Larsson G3021651009-133-40-0+2
Davion Mitchell G296172023-80-20-0+15
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G2816533015-141-35-6+16
Nikola Jovic F2110741023-141-63-3+12
Dru Smith G196313002-80-32-20
Kasparas Jakučionis G158211002-42-32-2+1
Team12652291421049-10411-3617-18

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F382491010410-171-63-4-5
Onyeka Okongwu F-C3512841015-160-52-2-15
Dyson Daniels G358632034-60-10-0-14
Trae Young G3230261048-165-89-9-1
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3215431126-142-51-1-6
Vit Krejci G2211400124-93-70-0-4
Zaccharie Risacher F205000222-41-20-0-18
Asa Newell F122300111-20-10-0-13
Mouhamed Gueye F114500000-00-04-5+3
Keaton Wallace G30100020-10-10-0-2
Team1114226652140-8512-3619-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MIARankStatRankATL
117.513thOffensive rating14th117.1
115.212thDefensive rating9th114.7
+2.313thNet rating12th+2.4
102.81stPace7th100.7
54.217thEffective FG %10th55.4
11.24thTurnover %9th11.7
25.417thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
21.214thFree throw rate26th18.1
54.07thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
12.217thForced turnover %6th13.2
74.98thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
19.39thOpponent FT rate15th20.6