Skip to content

Tue, Dec 23 · Regular season

Bulls126atHawks123

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Josh Giddey G361911150078-152-51-2+4
Nikola Vucevic C31211040109-161-52-2+9
Coby White G3124043077-135-105-6+7
Kevin Huerter G279710003-71-52-4+14
Tre Jones G239320003-60-13-4+9
Isaac Okoro F-G228210102-61-33-4-11
Matas Buzelis F1815200206-82-31-1-2
Zach Collins F-C1810720115-90-20-0-2
Ayo Dosunmu G166220012-60-22-2-5
Jalen Smith F-C125430001-31-32-3-4
Patrick Williams F60011000-20-00-0-4
Team1264835451646-9113-3921-28

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F392491012511-231-71-3-14
Onyeka Okongwu F-C3610730014-90-22-2-6
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3421122009-192-81-2-20
Trae Young G31221152017-161-77-9+2
Vit Krejci G2919321017-95-60-0-7
Zaccharie Risacher F2110731103-62-32-4+12
Asa Newell F2113702135-73-50-0+16
Luke Kennard G212220001-40-30-0+1
Keaton Wallace G82110001-20-10-0+1
Team1233838941148-9514-4213-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankATL
113.824thOffensive rating14th117.1
118.922ndDefensive rating9th114.7
-5.122ndNet rating12th+2.4
101.92ndPace7th100.7
54.714thEffective FG %10th55.4
12.722ndTurnover %9th11.7
23.127thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
19.124thFree throw rate26th18.1
55.320thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
10.629thForced turnover %6th13.2
75.56thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
19.07thOpponent FT rate15th20.6