Skip to content

Sun, Dec 21 · Regular season

Rockets124atKings125

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kevin Durant F48241080028-213-95-6+2
Amen Thompson G-F4518983027-101-13-40
Alperen Sengun F-C41286322412-170-14-6+3
Jabari Smith Jr. F3618522006-164-112-3-20
Josh Okogie G343621021-51-40-0-3
Reed Sheppard G3415240034-134-93-3+17
Tari Eason F1616331006-83-31-2-3
Clint Capela C122610011-40-00-0-1
Team1244731921445-9416-3818-24

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keegan Murray F4726401019-143-45-5+6
DeMar DeRozan G4027492119-171-28-9+8
Maxime Raynaud C37121401026-120-10-0+3
Dennis Schroder G32247100017-133-87-8+4
Russell Westbrook G29211342048-245-120-2+1
Nique Clifford G276641112-80-42-2+4
Dylan Cardwell C212400201-10-00-0-3
Precious Achiuwa F185121011-20-03-8-3
Keon Ellis G90200100-30-10-0-12
Malik Monk G52000001-10-00-2-3
Team1255529851144-9512-3225-36

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Rockets edges

No clear mismatch in Houston's favor.

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
HOURankStatRankSAC
119.68thOffensive rating26th112.2
114.27thDefensive rating28th122.3
+5.46thNet rating28th-10.1
95.229thPace16th98.5
54.217thEffective FG %29th52.5
12.620thTurnover %15th12.2
34.81stOffensive rebound %13th25.9
19.919thFree throw rate21st19.8
53.06thOpponent eFG %29th57.2
11.621stForced turnover %19th11.8
74.59thDefensive rebound %21st73.5
18.95thOpponent FT rate21st21.6