Skip to content

Sun, Dec 21 · Regular season

Bulls152atHawks150

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Josh Giddey G32199122016-122-65-8+2
Coby White G3121250036-133-76-10+4
Nikola Vucevic C3013563015-121-62-2+6
Matas Buzelis F29283012010-117-81-2+5
Tre Jones G2311350012-50-17-7-8
Kevin Huerter G2116151116-94-70-1+9
Isaac Okoro F-G1914112006-72-30-1+5
Ayo Dosunmu G1713010016-101-30-0+1
Zach Collins F-C1610720024-50-02-4-5
Jalen Smith F-C133530010-10-03-4-4
Patrick Williams F94410002-70-10-0-5
Team1524041931153-9220-4226-39

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Onyeka Okongwu F-C40237611010-183-70-0+2
Dyson Daniels G398992013-90-12-4-11
Jalen Johnson F363611900212-202-610-11-5
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G299121233-121-62-3+7
Trae Young G26351900210-167-98-9+2
Zaccharie Risacher F2417220026-114-71-2-6
Vit Krejci G1820000006-106-102-3+5
Mouhamed Gueye F132201301-20-10-0+2
Luke Kennard G90121000-00-00-0-3
Asa Newell F50100100-00-00-0-3
Team1503539671051-9823-4725-32

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankATL
113.824thOffensive rating14th117.1
118.922ndDefensive rating9th114.7
-5.122ndNet rating12th+2.4
101.92ndPace7th100.7
54.714thEffective FG %10th55.4
12.722ndTurnover %9th11.7
23.127thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
19.124thFree throw rate26th18.1
55.320thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
10.629thForced turnover %6th13.2
75.56thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
19.07thOpponent FT rate15th20.6