Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cooper Flagg F2916220045-110-36-6-9
Naji Marshall F2718121008-110-22-4-24
Anthony Davis F-C242860121-90-00-2-18
Ryan Nembhard G2410340014-82-30-0-18
Brandon Williams G249370013-91-42-2-3
Max Christie G2212301005-62-30-0-23
Jaden Hardy G2023220018-135-92-2+3
Klay Thompson G183500101-71-50-0-5
D'Angelo Russell G1612330014-74-60-0-3
Dwight Powell F-C163220011-10-01-4-6
Caleb Martin F123000001-31-20-0-2
Moussa Cisse C80300100-10-00-0+3
Team1113528231141-8616-3713-20

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G29335601210-122-211-12+24
Jalen Williams G-F2415851015-111-34-4+14
Chet Holmgren C-F2315810106-111-42-2+16
Ajay Mitchell G239021033-71-22-2+4
Cason Wallace G2311411004-73-50-0+19
Ousmane Dieng F227110002-51-22-2-1
Branden Carlson C229630004-61-20-00
Aaron Wiggins G2011230005-81-20-0+17
Kenrich Williams G-F2010130004-70-22-2-3
Jaylin Williams F194331101-41-41-2+20
Chris Youngblood G93400001-20-11-1-2
Brooks Barnhizer F85121002-40-11-1-3
Team132433053647-8412-3026-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

Thunder edges

  • On offenseOklahoma City's offense protects the ball (2nd) against a Dallas defense that rarely forces turnovers (28th).
  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense contests every shot (2nd) against a Dallas offense that struggles to shoot (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DALRankStatRankOKC
111.927thOffensive rating7th119.8
117.320thDefensive rating1st108.5
-5.423rdNet rating1st+11.2
101.14thPace16th98.5
52.727thEffective FG %4th56.1
12.114thTurnover %2nd10.8
23.226thOffensive rebound %28th22.3
21.79thFree throw rate13th21.3
54.618thOpponent eFG %2nd51.9
10.928thForced turnover %2nd14.0
74.115thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
18.32ndOpponent FT rate3rd18.4