Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Nembhard G352831000012-144-50-0+9
Cooper Flagg F33248221210-191-33-4+13
Naji Marshall F339760034-71-30-0-5
Anthony Davis F-C323213412013-232-44-5+5
Max Christie G299210013-53-40-0+12
Klay Thompson G2315510015-103-52-4+4
D'Angelo Russell G188020013-82-60-0+3
Dwight Powell F-C164240002-20-00-1+5
Brandon Williams G132140001-50-10-0+1
Caleb Martin F70211100-20-00-0+3
Team131433544853-9516-319-14

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Spencer Jones F39285000111-154-62-2-10
Nikola Jokic C3729201312210-243-106-7-1
Cameron Johnson F3610122013-101-63-4-14
Peyton Watson G3515530307-141-40-0-5
Tim Hardaway Jr. G3113161006-121-60-0-6
Jamal Murray G2610491033-82-32-2+2
Bruce Brown G207420003-90-21-1-6
Jonas Valanciunas C118720004-70-00-0-9
Zeke Nnaji F-C61000000-00-01-2-1
Team121473755747-9912-3715-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

Nuggets edges

  • On offenseDenver's offense protects the ball (3rd) against a Dallas defense that rarely forces turnovers (28th).

Key battles

  • Denver's offense gets to the line (4th), but Dallas' defense defends without fouling (2nd). Watch the free throws.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DALRankStatRankDEN
111.927thOffensive rating1st123.4
117.320thDefensive rating21st118.2
-5.423rdNet rating7th+5.2
101.14thPace20th97.7
52.727thEffective FG %1st57.7
12.114thTurnover %3rd10.9
23.226thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
21.79thFree throw rate4th23.7
54.618thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
10.928thForced turnover %30th10.0
74.115thDefensive rebound %7th75.3
18.32ndOpponent FT rate10th19.6