Skip to content

Mon, Dec 1 · Regular season

Clippers123atHeat140

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ivica Zubac C31161320117-130-02-3+4
Kawhi Leonard F30367230112-213-69-10+8
Kris Dunn G2612451004-71-23-3-14
Kobe Sanders G2610420014-110-42-20
John Collins F-C2510621004-120-32-4-13
James Harden G2011230052-61-46-7-39
Nicolas Batum F-G206100002-22-20-0-5
Chris Paul G158030013-72-30-0-6
Cam Christie G150301010-60-20-0+1
Kobe Brown F152441101-40-20-0-16
Yanic Konan Niederhauser C126100113-40-00-2-5
Jordan Miller G66101001-30-14-40
Team1234623831143-969-2928-35

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Norman Powell F-G32303311212-186-100-0+33
Bam Adebayo C-F322714322110-175-82-2+33
Andrew Wiggins F-G3222930339-142-32-2+32
Davion Mitchell G31163122026-64-40-0+37
Tyler Herro G2922320108-154-62-3+12
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G214450122-100-20-0-13
Simone Fontecchio F217420002-71-62-3-10
Kel'el Ware C160900100-30-10-0-16
Dru Smith G167021113-61-40-0-18
Pelle Larsson G85120001-11-12-2+1
Kasparas Jakučionis G10001000-20-00-0-2
Nikola Jovic F10000000-10-10-0-2
Myron Gardner F10000000-00-00-0-2
Team14050347101153-10024-4610-12

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Clippers edges

No clear mismatch in LA's favor.

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LACRankStatRankMIA
118.311thOffensive rating13th117.5
117.118thDefensive rating12th115.2
+1.216thNet rating13th+2.3
95.628thPace1st102.8
55.96thEffective FG %17th54.2
12.519thTurnover %4th11.2
23.723rdOffensive rebound %17th25.4
24.33rdFree throw rate14th21.2
54.516thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.316thForced turnover %17th12.2
72.922ndDefensive rebound %8th74.9
19.711thOpponent FT rate9th19.3