Skip to content

Tue, Nov 25 · Regular season

Clippers118atLakers135

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ivica Zubac C37101041215-120-00-2-11
James Harden G3729592059-213-128-8-1
John Collins F-C3418510016-84-62-2-9
Kris Dunn G3019031028-133-60-0-12
Kawhi Leonard F2819531036-141-56-6-14
Nicolas Batum F-G226102002-32-30-0-14
Kobe Brown F216020003-40-00-0-6
Kobe Sanders G176110021-20-14-4+4
Chris Paul G94110002-30-10-0-13
Cam Christie G21100000-10-11-2-3
Jahmyl Telfort G20000000-00-00-0-3
Yanic Konan Niederhauser C20000000-00-00-0-3
Team1182924721442-8113-3521-24

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Luka Doncic F-G384391311314-287-128-11+9
Austin Reaves G35319330111-162-47-7+19
LeBron James F3225661139-152-55-6+18
Rui Hachimura F3113300016-91-20-0+3
Jaxson Hayes C308431113-40-02-2+21
Marcus Smart G207331113-51-10-0+2
Gabe Vincent G180000010-20-20-0+17
Jake LaRavia F174101002-20-00-0+7
Maxi Kleber F142300001-30-10-0-7
Bronny James G10010000-10-10-0-1
Adou Thiero G10000000-00-00-0-1
Dalton Knecht F10000000-00-00-0-1
Drew Timme F12001001-20-10-0-1
Team1353829941150-8713-2922-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Clippers edges

No clear mismatch in LA's favor.

Lakers edges

No clear mismatch in Los Angeles' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LACRankStatRankLAL
118.311thOffensive rating9th119.0
117.118thDefensive rating19th117.2
+1.216thNet rating14th+1.8
95.628thPace21st97.6
55.96thEffective FG %2nd57.3
12.519thTurnover %20th12.6
23.723rdOffensive rebound %22nd23.9
24.33rdFree throw rate2nd24.4
54.516thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
12.316thForced turnover %11th12.6
72.922ndDefensive rebound %13th74.3
19.711thOpponent FT rate8th19.1