Skip to content

Tue, Nov 18 · Regular season

Grizzlies101atSpurs111

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C3318630038-202-70-0-4
Vince Williams Jr. G3014990015-131-53-4+11
Jaylen Wells F279122004-91-40-0-1
Cedric Coward G26191110037-155-70-0+3
Santi Aldama F2610621114-100-22-2-2
Zach Edey C2581120234-100-00-0+4
Cam Spencer G2415230016-103-70-0-23
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G194331002-60-30-0-16
Jock Landale C184721122-90-20-3-17
John Konchar G-F140331000-20-20-0-5
Team1015930641442-10412-395-9

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Vassell G-F3510352213-112-42-2+11
De'Aaron Fox G33261321210-203-83-4+7
Harrison Barnes F3223531009-144-81-1+3
Keldon Johnson F3018722028-151-51-1+11
Luke Kornet F-C250431000-10-00-0-4
Julian Champagnie F249100013-62-51-1-7
Jeremy Sochan F228620023-62-30-0+10
Kelly Olynyk F1910532013-61-43-4+15
Carter Bryant F85200002-51-30-0+1
David Jones F72120001-10-00-0+7
Lindy Waters III F50300000-20-20-0-4
Team1113823103942-8716-4211-13

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense contests every shot (3rd) against a Memphis offense that struggles to shoot (23rd).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankSAS
113.525thOffensive rating4th120.5
119.523rdDefensive rating3rd112.2
-6.024thNet rating2nd+8.4
100.85thPace13th99.1
53.323rdEffective FG %6th55.9
12.722ndTurnover %4th11.2
24.719thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
19.919thFree throw rate10th21.5
56.226thOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
12.88thForced turnover %26th11.0
70.929thDefensive rebound %1st77.3
20.314thOpponent FT rate1st18.0