Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jrue Holiday G35275820410-163-84-4+9
Deni Avdija F3419951166-120-57-10+6
Toumani Camara F3117452026-143-82-2-3
Donovan Clingan C285741302-60-21-2-1
Jerami Grant F2518312014-123-77-7-10
Shaedon Sharpe G2418400016-144-82-2+2
Blake Wesley G2010232114-72-50-0+5
Rayan Rupert G-F143312001-21-20-0+13
Duop Reath C129120003-73-60-0+4
Caleb Love G85140002-41-30-0-5
Matisse Thybulle G-F53012001-11-10-0-6
Hansen Yang C42000011-10-00-0-4
Team13639341451646-9621-5523-27

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Lauri Markkanen F38325233110-192-710-12-4
Keyonte George G3229281066-142-515-15-2
Walker Kessler C32181241137-123-41-3-1
Svi Mykhailiuk G237211013-51-30-0-1
Kyle Filipowski C168431002-41-23-5-9
Walter Clayton Jr. G164120011-40-22-20
Jusuf Nurkic C1613441054-101-34-4-2
Taylor Hendricks F155400112-50-31-2+1
Airious Bailey F158320113-50-22-2-17
Brice Sensabaugh F145510101-31-32-2-7
Elijah Harkless G121312000-10-11-2+17
Cody Williams F124120022-20-00-0+15
Team13446301072141-8411-3541-49

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankUTA
115.321stOffensive rating22nd114.8
115.614thDefensive rating29th123.0
-0.319thNet rating27th-8.2
99.89thPace3rd101.6
53.422ndEffective FG %20th53.6
14.030thTurnover %24th12.8
31.32ndOffensive rebound %10th26.2
21.412thFree throw rate8th21.8
54.110thOpponent eFG %30th57.8
13.07thForced turnover %18th11.9
72.725thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
21.519thOpponent FT rate28th22.7