Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F343311610513-243-54-5+5
Brandon Ingram F32226320310-162-30-0-15
Immanuel Quickley G3214552015-161-73-3-15
RJ Barrett F-G2816430017-131-31-2+10
Sandro Mamukelashvili F2216130006-81-33-3-6
Ochai Agbaji G225301001-51-42-2-10
Jakob Poeltl C194841012-30-00-2-15
Jamal Shead G166081012-31-21-2+5
Gradey Dick G1310211002-62-44-5-2
Collin Murray-Boyles F130200010-40-10-0-11
Jamison Battle F73100011-21-10-0-2
Jonathan Mogbo F20001100-00-00-0+6
Team12943331011449-10013-3318-24

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Davis F-C352510332311-140-13-80
P.J. Washington F3217751026-141-34-5+6
D'Angelo Russell G2924563028-182-76-8+26
Cooper Flagg F2922440108-142-64-4+5
Max Christie G2717221025-83-54-4+17
Naji Marshall F2512632024-40-04-4+8
Dereck Lively II C214740322-20-00-2+17
Klay Thompson G2010430124-72-40-0-3
Caleb Martin F124102012-30-00-00
Jaden Hardy G52100000-10-02-2-8
Ryan Nembhard G20000020-00-00-0-6
Dwight Powell F-C22220010-00-02-2-6
Miles Kelly G20000010-00-00-0-6
Team13949321272050-8510-2629-39

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankDAL
117.015thOffensive rating27th111.9
114.15thDefensive rating20th117.3
+2.911thNet rating23rd-5.4
97.522ndPace4th101.1
54.615thEffective FG %27th52.7
11.57thTurnover %14th12.1
25.516thOffensive rebound %26th23.2
20.417thFree throw rate9th21.7
54.07thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
13.54thForced turnover %28th10.9
74.018thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
22.225thOpponent FT rate2nd18.3