Skip to content

Sat, Oct 25 · Regular season

Thunder117atHawks100

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C29141022027-130-10-1+16
Ajay Mitchell G2914772006-142-30-0-1
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G29305511212-172-64-4+16
Luguentz Dort G275212002-71-40-0+12
Chet Holmgren C-F27311113138-126-89-10+16
Aaron Wiggins G279520014-111-40-0+14
Cason Wallace G263333111-71-30-0+21
Jaylin Williams F187300023-71-50-0+3
Brooks Barnhizer F110100000-10-00-0-5
Chris Youngblood G114100000-30-34-40
Ousmane Dieng F50200010-10-00-0-6
Branden Carlson C20000000-00-00-0-1
Team11750211331243-9314-3717-19

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Onyeka Okongwu F-C35111241105-121-50-0-22
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3017322126-103-62-2-18
Trae Young G30154100055-122-33-4-12
Dyson Daniels G278411122-61-13-4-12
Asa Newell F25121010024-93-51-2-2
Mouhamed Gueye F2311620214-102-61-3-16
Vit Krejci G2213212014-103-72-3-4
Luke Kennard G215030012-51-40-0-14
Keaton Wallace G125110022-60-21-2+1
N'Faly Dante C91401000-30-01-1+7
Jacob Toppin F52000001-20-00-0+6
Caleb Houstan G20000000-00-00-0+1
Team1004625751635-8516-3914-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense defends without fouling (3rd) against an Atlanta offense that rarely gets to the line (26th).

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
OKCRankStatRankATL
119.87thOffensive rating14th117.1
108.51stDefensive rating9th114.7
+11.21stNet rating12th+2.4
98.516thPace7th100.7
56.14thEffective FG %10th55.4
10.82ndTurnover %9th11.7
22.328thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
21.313thFree throw rate26th18.1
51.92ndOpponent eFG %18th54.6
14.02ndForced turnover %6th13.2
74.411thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
18.43rdOpponent FT rate15th20.6