Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
KyShawn George F353411423511-157-95-5+14
CJ McCollum G336251022-81-41-2+10
Khris Middleton F309423004-131-50-2+3
Carlton Carrington G267332021-71-14-6-5
Alexandre Sarr C2614951345-100-14-4+5
Tre Johnson G2617320107-133-60-0+7
Corey Kispert F217440003-51-30-1+5
Cam Whitmore F168311013-90-32-2+3
Marvin Bagley III F1510410004-61-21-2-6
Tristan Vukcevic F72200111-40-20-1+11
Will Riley F43301000-00-03-4+3
Team11748271181541-9015-3620-29

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
P.J. Washington F3918912188-142-50-1-9
Anthony Davis F-C38271342259-190-49-12-3
Cooper Flagg F3518561156-142-54-4-6
Max Christie G299120003-73-60-0-5
Naji Marshall F257642012-60-13-3-1
Dereck Lively II C198622124-50-00-0+3
Klay Thompson G178401002-71-63-3-14
Jaden Hardy G119100003-72-51-2-3
Ryan Nembhard G102100001-40-10-0-15
D'Angelo Russell G81230000-30-11-2+2
Brandon Williams G70011000-20-00-0+1
Team10748231152138-8810-3421-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

Mavericks edges

  • On defenseDallas' defense defends without fouling (2nd) against a Washington offense that rarely gets to the line (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
WASRankStatRankDAL
111.629thOffensive rating27th111.9
123.430thDefensive rating20th117.3
-11.830thNet rating23rd-5.4
100.85thPace4th101.1
53.521stEffective FG %27th52.7
13.226thTurnover %14th12.1
24.121stOffensive rebound %26th23.2
18.027thFree throw rate9th21.7
56.327thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
11.222ndForced turnover %28th10.9
70.230thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
23.229thOpponent FT rate2nd18.3